Staff

Mrs Savage Headteacher
Mrs Savage Headteacher

Mrs Pryce - Deputy Head, Literacy & Challenge co-ordinator
Mrs Pryce - Deputy Head, Literacy & Challenge co-ordinator

Team Albert Village

At the heart of everything we do to make our school such a success is the community and the people who work to make this: children, staff, parents and governors.

We have a wonderful team , who are committed to the vision, success and progress of the school and have different specialisms to ensure the best possible for our children, parents and local community

We are very fortunate to have a highly qualified, experienced and talented staff able to deliver all aspects of the primary curriculum

All of our teaching assistants  receive a high level of ongoing training and support.

Our staff are committed to developing the whole child through a variety of teaching and learning opportunities and clearly defined boundaries of acceptable behaviour, encouraging each child to aspire to achieve his or her full potential and beyond.

Site Manager

 

 

Mr Cole - Premises Officer
Mr Cole - Premises Officer

Nursery Staff

Miss Adams - Nursery Manager
Miss Adams - Nursery Manager
Mrs Orme - Nursery
Mrs Orme - Nursery
Mrs Lemm - Nursery
Mrs Lemm - Nursery

Mrs Brealey - Nursery
Mrs Brealey - Nursery

Mrs Boultbee - Nursery
Mrs Boultbee - Nursery

Teachers

Mrs Davies - KS1 Leader, Year 2 teacher & Numeracy coordinator
Mrs Davies - KS1 Leader, Year 2 teacher & Numeracy coordinator

Mrs Limbert - Reception teacher, EYFS & CLLD co-ordinator
Mrs Limbert - Reception teacher, EYFS & CLLD co-ordinator

Mrs Nash - Reception teacher, EYFS & History co-ordinator
Mrs Nash - Reception teacher, EYFS & History co-ordinator

Mrs Newbury -Teacher (1 day) RE co-ordinator
Mrs Newbury -Teacher (1 day) RE co-ordinator

Mrs Teale - Year 2 Teacher
Mrs Teale - Year 2 Teacher

Miss Farrar - Year 5 teacher
Miss Farrar - Year 5 teacher

Mrs Williams - Year 3 teacher (3 days) SEND & Music co-ordinator
Mrs Williams - Year 3 teacher (3 days) SEND & Music co-ordinator

Mrs Machin - Year 3 teacher (3 days),  PE co-ordinator
Mrs Machin - Year 3 teacher (3 days), PE co-ordinator

Miss Guildford - Year 1 teacher, MFL & Geography Coordinator
Miss Guildford - Year 1 teacher, MFL & Geography Coordinator

Miss Teasel Year 4 teacher Science co-ordinator
Miss Teasel Year 4 teacher Science co-ordinator

Miss Mapp - Year 6 teacher, KS2 Leader, ICT and Art & Technology Coordinator
Miss Mapp - Year 6 teacher, KS2 Leader, ICT and Art & Technology Coordinator

Miss Ward - EYFS teacher
Miss Ward - EYFS teacher

Learning Support

Mrs Boultbee - LSA
Mrs Boultbee - LSA
Mrs Henchcliffe - Nursery Nurse
Mrs Henchcliffe - Nursery Nurse
Mrs Solomon - LSA
Mrs Solomon - LSA
Mrs Parker - LSA
Mrs Parker - LSA
Mrs Dennis - PPA Cover
Mrs Dennis - PPA Cover
Mrs Treadwell - LSA
Mrs Treadwell - LSA
Mrs Woodfield - LSA
Mrs Woodfield - LSA
Mrs Hall - LSA
Mrs Hall - LSA
Mrs Jenkin - LSA
Mrs Jenkin - LSA
Mrs Steer - LSA
Mrs Steer - LSA

Mrs Higgins - LSA
Mrs Higgins - LSA

Mr Lidgebird - LSA
Mr Lidgebird - LSA

Office Staff

Mrs McLean - Office Manager
Mrs McLean - Office Manager
Mrs Warr - office administrator
Mrs Warr - office administrator
Mrs Milnes - office administrator
Mrs Milnes - office administrator

Lunchtime Staff

                           Mrs Coates                         Mrs Wagstaff                   Mrs Lichfield                      Mrs Twigg                     Mrs Bacon

                                                                             Mrs Berry                           Mrs   Hall                          Mrs Boultbee